60 Ton 10 Foot Wide 7-Axel Trailer
Cozad Trailers

60 Ton 10 Foot Wide 7-Axle Trailer

Capacity

60 Ton

Deck Height

27"

Axles

7-Axle

Gooseneck

Mechanical Detachable

Deck Length22.5 ft
Overall Length65.4 ft
Empty Weight24,000 lbs

Full Specifications

Construction
Construction100% A514 T-1
Paint2 Coats Primer & Paint / White STD
Capacity
Capacity60 Ton
Dimensions
Overall Length65'-5” Estimate
Deck Length22'-6” Length STD
Deck Type / OptionsFlat Deck; 22'-6” Length STD
Width10' STD
Deck Height27" Estimate only
DeckingDouglas Fir (3")
Options
Deck LengthSpecial Length Optional
Deck Type / OptionsTool Box In Front Of Deck; Excavator Tray Rear Of Deck; Auxiliary Lighting Sockets [Front & Rear Of Deck]; Outriggers (12) Heavy Duty 3"; 2’ Front Loading Ramps / Steel / Aluminum
DeckingApitong (3")
Brakes17.5 Air Disc (Anti-Lock)
TiresAuto Air Inflation System
WheelsAluminum, 8 Hole Hub Pilot W/ 17.5 Air Disc Brakes; Aluminum, 10 Hole Stud Pilot W/ 16-1/2 x 5” Drum Brakes
Gooseneck(s)9'w/2 pins or10'6" w/3 pins[Small Neck]; Spare Tire Bracket [Small Neck]; Tool Box [Small Neck]
Hydraulic LiftKohler 25 HP Electric / Pull-start; Set-up For Wet Kit On Tractor
Back-End OptionsScraper Fenders [Front / Rear Axle]; Rear Loading Ramps / 5 – 6’ / Steel / Aluminum
PaintYour color
Running Gear
SuspensionRubber Bushed Walking Beam
Axles25,000 lb Oil Bath
Brakes12-1/4 x 7” Drum Brake; 16-1/2 x 5” Drum Brake
Tires215/75R x 17.5 Continental; 255/70 R x 22.5 Continental
WheelsSteel Disc, 10 Hole Stud Pilot
Gooseneck
Gooseneck(s)Mechanical Detachable 8' STD Short Neck; 16’ Detachable STD Long Neck
Hydraulics
Jeep16” Hyd Lift STD
Hydraulic LiftKohler 13 HP Electric / Pull-start Gas Engine; 2 / 50 Ton Hydraulic Rams; 16" Lift
Electrical
LightingSealco Modular Sealed Wiring System; LED Lights
Weight
Estimated Weight17.5 Wheels; Trailer 24,000 / Jeep 16,500 +/-3%

Cozad Trailers

Stockton, California builder of heavy-haul detachable gooseneck lowboy trailers, from 35-ton two-axle models to 110-ton multi-axle conversion trailers.

Stockton, California